Training

Regulation 15(7) of the CDM Regulations 2015 states “A contractor must not employ or appoint a person to work on a construction site unless that person has, or is in the process of obtaining, the necessary skills, knowledge, training and experience to carry out the tasks allocated to that person in a manner that secures the health and safety of any person working on the construction site”

Having CSCS Cards or Equivalent is a good method to prove training.

Contact our training partner for more details: Shorecliffe Training

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.